Thursday, Oct. 14
Cross Country
Wallkill, New Paltz, Saugerties at FDR, 4:15 p.m. (Ogden Mills & Ruth Livingston Mills State Park)
Boys Golf
Wallkill at MHAL Championships, 1 p.m. (Apple Greens Golf Course)
Boys Soccer
Monroe-Woodbury at Valley Central, 4 p.m.
Chapel Field at John S. Burke Catholic, 4:15 p.m.
Kingston at Pine Bush, 5:30 p.m.
New Paltz at Wallkill, 7 p.m.
Girls Swimming
Marlboro at Pine Bush, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Pine Bush, Valley Central at OCIAA Championships, 9 a.m. (Match Point)
Volleyball
Wallkill at FDR, 4:15 p.m.
Valley Central at Newburgh, 6 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 15
Football
Newburgh at Pine Bush, 7 p.m.
Valley Central at Wallkill, 7 p.m.
Boys Soccer
Chapel Field at James I. O’Neill, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Socccer
New Paltz at Wallkill, 3:30 p.m.
Kingston at Pine Bush, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Swimming
Wallkill, Red Hook at Minisink Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Valley Central at Middletown Diving Invitational, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Pine Bush at Middletown, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 16
Field Hockey
Pine Bush at Onteora, 11 a.m.
Boys Soccer
Pine Bush at Minisink Valley, 12 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 18
Boys Soccer
Chapel Field at Port Jervis, 4:15 p.m.
Middletown at Pine Bush, 6 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Chapel Field at John S. Burke Catholic, 4 p.m.
Valley Central at Middletown, 4 p.m.
Volleyball
Kingston at Pine Bush, 6 p.m.
Monroe-Woodbury at Valley Central, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 19
Boys Golf
Wallkill @ Section 9 Qualifer, 9 a.m. (Apple Greens Golf Course)
Boys Soccer
Fallsburg at Chapel Field, 4:15 p.m.
Valley Central at Middletown, 6 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Kingston at Pine Bush, 6 p.m.
Girls Swimming
Highland, Wallkill, Our Lady of Lourdes at Marlboro, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Pine Bush, Valley Central, Wallkill at Section 9 Championships, 10 a.m. (Match Point, Goshen)
Volleyball
Wallkill at Saugerties, 4:15 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 20
Cross Country
Pine Bush at Kingston, 4:30 p.m.
Beacon, Minisink Valley at Valley Central, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Pine Bush at Warwick, 4 p.m.
Fallsburg at Chapel Field, 4:30 p.m.
Kingston at Valley Central, 6 p.m.
Girls Swimming
Pine Bush, Valley Central, Wallkill at OCIAA Diving Championshipos, 3:30 p.m. (Washingtonville)
Girls Tennis
Pine Bush, Valley Central, Wallkill at Section 9 Championships, 10 a.m. (Match Point, Goshen)
Volleyball
Valley Central at Middletown, 6 p.m.